Back to Search
26 Henrietta St, Asheville, NC 28801
26 Henrietta St, Asheville, NC 28801
26 Henrietta St, Asheville, NC 28801
26 Henrietta St, Asheville, NC 28801
26 Henrietta St, Asheville, NC 28801
26 Henrietta St, Asheville, NC 28801
26 Henrietta St, Asheville, NC 28801

26 Henrietta St Asheville, NC 28801

$625,000

COMING SOON
Sqft
1,163
Acres
0.16
Year
1920
Per Square Foot
$537
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 26 Henrietta St, Asheville, NC 28801

Listing details for 26 Henrietta St, Asheville, NC 28801 : Out with the old and in with the new! This charming, completely renovated down to the studs, 1920’s rancher is ready for its new chapter. Thoughtfully designed kitchen; new cabinetry, granite counters, all new appliances. Both bathrooms feature custom tile work, no modular drop-ins, and new fixtures. New washer and dryer on main level. Original wood floors have been refinished throughout. New; roof, gutters, insulation, electrical system, plumbing, hot water heater, A/C. Gas furnace is 2 years old. New basement vapor system. Exterior; newly painted, new concrete driveway, exterior stairway to sweet front porch. Quiet neighborhood, walk to Whole Foods, Trader Joe’s, Harris Teeter. Asheville City COO. Owner/renovator is a licensed NC Home Inspector.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 4:18 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Ron Basile, 828-776-6202, AVL Realty Group
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4377356

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Coming Soon
$625,000 +111.5%
$537/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4377356
11/17/2023
Sold
$295,500 -25.9%
$254/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4073622
9/28/2023
Listed for sale
$399,000
$343/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4073622
Home Worth Check

Interested in 26 Henrietta St, Asheville NC, 28801?

Location of 26 Henrietta St, Asheville, NC 28801

Google Map