Back to Search
109 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803
109 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803
109 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803
109 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803
109 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803
109 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803
109 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803

109 Clubwood Ct Asheville, NC 28803

$425,000

Sqft
1,690
Acres
0.06
Year
1982
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$251
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 109 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803

Listing details for 109 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803 : Fantastic one-level villa in the heart of South Asheville. Come enjoy lock-and-go living in a friendly community with large pool, tennis, pickleball, spacious clubhouse and amazing mountain vistas! Open light-filled floor plan includes sunny central atrium, newly remodeled kitchen with high-end finishes, new flooring, built-in wet bar and attractive fireplace. Desirable end unit with rear deck and delightful garden spots. Ample storage throughout and workshop area in garage. Priced for immediate interest and a quick sale!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 5:16 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Jo Chandler, 828-258-2953, Preferred Properties
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4372488

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +70.7%
$251/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4372488
12/30/2014
Sold
$249,000 -6%
$147/sqft
Source:canopymls #CARNCM572091
10/9/2014
Listed for sale
$265,000 +10.2%
$157/sqft
Source:canopymls #CARNCM572091
4/10/2012
Sold
$240,500 -10.6%
$142/sqft
Source:canopymls #CARNCM511477
1/10/2012
Listed for sale
$269,000
$159/sqft
Source:canopymls #CARNCM511477
Home Worth Check

Interested in 109 Clubwood Ct, Asheville NC, 28803?

Location of 109 Clubwood Ct, Asheville, NC 28803

Google Map