Back to Search
86 Annandale Ave, Asheville, NC 28801
86 Annandale Ave, Asheville, NC 28801
86 Annandale Ave, Asheville, NC 28801
86 Annandale Ave, Asheville, NC 28801
86 Annandale Ave, Asheville, NC 28801
86 Annandale Ave, Asheville, NC 28801
86 Annandale Ave, Asheville, NC 28801

86 Annandale Ave Asheville, NC 28801

$599,000

Sqft
800
Acres
0.06
Year
1920
Per Square Foot
$749
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 86 Annandale Ave, Asheville, NC 28801

Listing details for 86 Annandale Ave, Asheville, NC 28801 : Quintessential Asheville living ! This historic 1920s 3 bedroom ,2 bath cottage is in walking distance to shops , restaurants and entertainment. The upstairs (main house) has 2bd/1ba , kitchen, washer
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:17 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Craig Tribus, 804-656-5007, Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4384599

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$599,000 +18.6%
$749/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4384599
11/10/2022
Sold
$505,000 0%
$631/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3892808
11/10/2022
Sold
$505,000 -5.6%
$631/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3902947
9/6/2022
Listed for sale
$535,000 -0.7%
$669/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3902947
8/12/2022
Listed for sale
$539,000 +76.7%
$674/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3892808
6/28/2016
Sold
$305,000 +1.8%
$381/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3158481
4/22/2016
Listed for sale
$299,500 +77.7%
$374/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3158481
2/24/2012
Sold
$168,500 -11.3%
$211/sqft
Source:canopymls #CARNCM506383
9/12/2011
Listed for sale
$190,000
$238/sqft
Source:canopymls #CARNCM506383
Home Worth Check

Interested in 86 Annandale Ave, Asheville NC, 28801?

Location of 86 Annandale Ave, Asheville, NC 28801

Google Map