Back to Search
72 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792
72 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792
72 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792
72 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792
72 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792
72 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792
72 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

72 Summer Shade Ct Hendersonville, NC 28792

$849,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,352
Acres
1.95
Year
2019
Days on Site
74
Per Square Foot
$254
Date Listed
Mar 8, 2026

Description of 72 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

Listing details for 72 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792 : Mountain Living in a Desirable Gated Community! This versatile two-level home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, leaving flexibility or separate living needs while keeping everyone connected. The welcoming landscape in the neighborhood sets the tone for a peaceful home. Enjoy fall & winter views while on the porch with seasonal wildlife visiting. Located in a community featuring a clubhouse with a pool, this home combines practical living space with neighborhood amenities. Nestled between Lake Lure & Hendersonville giving you a ton of opportunity for recreation, dining & shopping.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 9:16 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Madison Owenby, 828-589-2595, Eclat Realty + Co
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4354146

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$849,900 -3.3%
$254/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4354146
4/27/2026
Price Change
$879,000 -2.2%
$262/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4354146
3/8/2026
Listed for sale
$899,000
$268/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4354146
Home Worth Check

Interested in 72 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville NC, 28792?

Location of 72 Summer Shade Ct, Hendersonville, NC 28792

Google Map