Back to Search
67 Beechwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28742
67 Beechwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28742
67 Beechwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28742
67 Beechwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28742
67 Beechwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28742
67 Beechwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28742
67 Beechwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28742

67 Beechwood Dr Hendersonville, NC 28742

$474,000

Sqft
1,868
Acres
0.54
Year
1994
Days on Site
20
Per Square Foot
$254
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 67 Beechwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28742

Listing details for 67 Beechwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28742 : Charming well maintained home and location. Horse Shoe Henderson County only 15 minutes from Asheville Regional Airport. Close to local shopping Mills River. Neighborhood of nice homes and large yards w mature trees. Interior just painted fresh and new carpet in upper rooms and living room. Master bedroom and 2 car garage on main level. Large beautiful lot.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:47 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Mike Bryant, 828-230-3035, Estate Realty
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4376900

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Price Change
$474,000 -3.1%
$254/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4376900
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$489,000 +2.1%
$262/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4376900
5/1/2026
Price Change
$479,000 0%
$256/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4376900
4/30/2026
Listing removed
$479,000 -4%
$256/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4327805
12/5/2025
Listed for sale
$499,000
$267/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4327805
Home Worth Check

Interested in 67 Beechwood Dr, Hendersonville NC, 28742?

Location of 67 Beechwood Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28742

Google Map