Back to Search
5 Hoolet Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715
5 Hoolet Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715 3D Tour
5 Hoolet Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715 Explore 3D Tour
5 Hoolet Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715
5 Hoolet Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715
5 Hoolet Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715
5 Hoolet Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

5 Hoolet Ct Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

$599,000

Sqft
1,848
Acres
0.51
Year
2006
Per Square Foot
$324
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 5 Hoolet Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

Listing details for 5 Hoolet Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715 : Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in sought-after Biltmore Lake, this one-level home offers comfortable living just 15 minutes from downtown Asheville. The functional floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, hardwood floors, and open living spaces filled with natural light. The fenced backyard and single-level layout make everyday living simple and convenient. Enjoy the unmatched lifestyle of Biltmore Lake with community lake access, trails, tennis and basketball courts, and abundant opportunities for outdoor recreation.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 5:16 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Tracy Dew, 828-258-2953, Preferred Properties
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4372678

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$599,000 +117.8%
$324/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4372678
7/10/2015
Sold
$275,000 -1.4%
$149/sqft
Source:canopymls #CARNCM584852
5/20/2015
Listed for sale
$279,000
$151/sqft
Source:canopymls #CARNCM584852
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5 Hoolet Ct, Biltmore Lake NC, 28715?

Location of 5 Hoolet Ct, Biltmore Lake, NC 28715

Google Map