Back to Search
48 Asher Ln, Arden, NC 28704
48 Asher Ln, Arden, NC 28704
48 Asher Ln, Arden, NC 28704
48 Asher Ln, Arden, NC 28704
48 Asher Ln, Arden, NC 28704
48 Asher Ln, Arden, NC 28704
48 Asher Ln, Arden, NC 28704

48 Asher Ln Arden, NC 28704

$487,000

Sqft
1,537
Acres
0.23
Year
2016
Per Square Foot
$317
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 48 Asher Ln, Arden, NC 28704

Listing details for 48 Asher Ln, Arden, NC 28704 : Wonderful home in the heart of South Asheville. Close to Asheville & Hendersonville and all they have to offer in shopping and restaurants. One level living with beautiful wood floors, gas fireplace, solid surface kitchen counters. Primary bedroom has a large walk in closet and ensuite bathroom with double vanity. Spacious closets in 2nd and 3rd bedrooms. Two car garage and crawl space with lots of space. Move in ready. Perfect Location.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 3:17 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Elizabeth Honeycutt Akins, 828-338-8811, Moving Mountains Property Group LLC
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4384419

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$487,000 -1.6%
$317/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4384419
11/4/2024
Sold
$495,000 -2%
$322/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4166015
7/30/2024
Listed for sale
$505,000 +24.7%
$329/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4166015
5/19/2021
Sold
$405,000 +8%
$264/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3724846
4/17/2021
Listed for sale
$375,000 +6.4%
$244/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3724846
5/22/2019
Sold
$352,400 +0.7%
$229/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3494131
4/8/2019
Listed for sale
$349,900 +5.2%
$228/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3494131
5/17/2018
Sold
$332,500 -2.2%
$216/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3371587
3/20/2018
Listed for sale
$339,900
$221/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3371587
Home Worth Check

Interested in 48 Asher Ln, Arden NC, 28704?

Location of 48 Asher Ln, Arden, NC 28704

Google Map