Back to Search
464 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
464 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739 3D Tour
464 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739 Explore 3D Tour
464 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
464 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
464 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739
464 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

464 Riverwind Dr Hendersonville, NC 28739

$405,000

Sqft
1,418
Acres
0.17
Year
2021
Per Square Foot
$286
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 464 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

Listing details for 464 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739 : Like new, move-in ready site built home in desirable 55+ Riverwind neighborhoo! Offers open floor plan w/vaulted and 9' ceilings, vinyl plank flooring throughout, three bedroom/two bath plan, granite countertops in kitchen and baths, kitchen with island/breakfast bar. 2025 high efficiency heat pump. Less than 3 year old Samsung washer & dryer included. Two car garage w/storage area. Open rear deck w/retractable awning. Enjoy the community clubhouse and pool.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 2:17 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Rhonda Hollifield, 828-290-1000, Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4380506

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$405,000 +5.2%
$286/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4380506
10/24/2023
Sold
$385,000 -2.5%
$272/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4062890
8/27/2023
Listed for sale
$395,000
$279/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4062890
Home Worth Check

Interested in 464 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville NC, 28739?

Location of 464 Riverwind Dr, Hendersonville, NC 28739

Google Map