Back to Search
42 East Blvd, Burnsville, NC 28714
42 East Blvd, Burnsville, NC 28714
42 East Blvd, Burnsville, NC 28714
42 East Blvd, Burnsville, NC 28714
42 East Blvd, Burnsville, NC 28714
42 East Blvd, Burnsville, NC 28714
42 East Blvd, Burnsville, NC 28714

42 East Blvd Burnsville, NC 28714

$350,000

Sqft
1,309
Acres
0.35
Year
1970
Per Square Foot
$267
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 42 East Blvd, Burnsville, NC 28714

Listing details for 42 East Blvd, Burnsville, NC 28714 : Charming ranch-style home in town featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This cozy property offers convenient one-level living with a bright, functional layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. Enjoy the fenced front yard- perfect for pets, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. Located close to shopping, dining, schools, and local amenities, this home combines small-town convenience with everyday comfort. Walk to restaurants, the town square, or the town center. Ideal for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, investors, or anyone looking for easy living in a great location. Schedule a showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 11:46 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Gretchen Banks, 828-284-2402, Whispering Pines Mountain Real Estate
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4384114

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$350,000 +54.2%
$267/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4384114
4/14/2023
Sold
$227,000 -24.3%
$173/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3866216
5/27/2022
Listed for sale
$300,000
$229/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3866216
Home Worth Check

Interested in 42 East Blvd, Burnsville NC, 28714?

Location of 42 East Blvd, Burnsville, NC 28714

Google Map