Back to Search
271 Sluder Branch Rd, Leicester, NC 28748
271 Sluder Branch Rd, Leicester, NC 28748
271 Sluder Branch Rd, Leicester, NC 28748
271 Sluder Branch Rd, Leicester, NC 28748
271 Sluder Branch Rd, Leicester, NC 28748
271 Sluder Branch Rd, Leicester, NC 28748
271 Sluder Branch Rd, Leicester, NC 28748

271 Sluder Branch Rd Leicester, NC 28748

$495,000

Sqft
1,750
Acres
3.363
Year
2020
Per Square Foot
$283
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 271 Sluder Branch Rd, Leicester, NC 28748

Listing details for 271 Sluder Branch Rd, Leicester, NC 28748 : Enjoy breathtaking south/southwest-facing long-range mountain and pastoral views from this private, move-in ready one-level home. Offering 1,750 square feet of thoughtfully designed main-level living plus an additional 1,750 square feet of unfinished space, this property provides endless potential to double the size of your dream home. The open floorplan creates an inviting flow for everyday living and entertaining, while the oversized laundry/utility room adds exceptional functionality and storage. Situated on 3.36 private acres with open use zoning and minimal restrictions, the property offers flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. An existing fenced pasture area makes it ideal for hobby farming, animals, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting and open land.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 4:47 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Kelly Frady, 828-251-1800, Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4384358

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$495,000 +26.3%
$283/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4384358
8/27/2021
Sold
$392,000 -1.8%
$224/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3723469
3/31/2021
Listed for sale
$399,000
$228/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3723469
Home Worth Check

Interested in 271 Sluder Branch Rd, Leicester NC, 28748?

Location of 271 Sluder Branch Rd, Leicester, NC 28748

Google Map