Back to Search
252 Oak Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
252 Oak Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
252 Oak Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
252 Oak Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
252 Oak Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
252 Oak Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721
252 Oak Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

252 Oak Park Dr Clyde, NC 28721

$375,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,130
Acres
0.35
Year
1992
Per Square Foot
$176
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 252 Oak Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

Listing details for 252 Oak Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721 : Bring the whole family. This residence has 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, offering room and flexibility to grow. The primary bedroom has an ensuite and walk-in closet. Easy access to this family friendly neighborhood offers everyday convenience. In addition to the spacious main living area, the lower level features a large family room - ideal for playroom, home gym or teen hangout. This property also has a large back deck overlooking the completely fenced yard. Whether hosting a crowd or just a family night at home this home can handle it all.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:37 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Carla Pressley, 828-926-5155, Keller Williams Great Smokies
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4381377

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +27.1%
$176/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4381377
11/21/2022
Sold
$295,000 -25.3%
$138/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3884514
7/16/2022
Listed for sale
$395,000
$185/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3884514
Home Worth Check

Interested in 252 Oak Park Dr, Clyde NC, 28721?

Location of 252 Oak Park Dr, Clyde, NC 28721

Google Map