Back to Search
23 Lela Ln, Alexander, NC 28701
23 Lela Ln, Alexander, NC 28701
23 Lela Ln, Alexander, NC 28701
23 Lela Ln, Alexander, NC 28701
23 Lela Ln, Alexander, NC 28701
23 Lela Ln, Alexander, NC 28701
23 Lela Ln, Alexander, NC 28701

23 Lela Ln Alexander, NC 28701

$225,000

Sqft
980
Acres
1.76
Year
2010
Per Square Foot
$230
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 23 Lela Ln, Alexander, NC 28701

Listing details for 23 Lela Ln, Alexander, NC 28701 : Tucked away on 1.76 private acres, this charming mobile home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and functional outdoor space. Surrounded by nature and set back for added privacy, the property provides plenty of room to relax, garden, or simply enjoy the quiet setting. A large fenced-in area makes it ideal for animals, pets, or hobby farming, giving you the flexibility to create your own mini homestead. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, investment property, or mountain getaway, this property offers space, privacy, and endless potential.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 12:18 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Jason Rice, 828-768-3644, Lusso Realty
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4378997

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$225,000 +114.3%
$230/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4378997
8/8/2019
Sold
$105,000 -18.6%
$107/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3437961
12/11/2018
Listed for sale
$129,000
$132/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3437961
Home Worth Check

Interested in 23 Lela Ln, Alexander NC, 28701?

Location of 23 Lela Ln, Alexander, NC 28701

Google Map