Back to Search
208 Applecross Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791
208 Applecross Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791
208 Applecross Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791
208 Applecross Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791
208 Applecross Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791
208 Applecross Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791
208 Applecross Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791

208 Applecross Ln Hendersonville, NC 28791

$535,000

Sqft
2,032
Acres
0.75
Year
1973
Per Square Foot
$263
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 208 Applecross Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791

Listing details for 208 Applecross Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791 : Driving up to this home sports a level .75 ac. lot with beautiful foliage, perennials, rose trees, magnolia trees, and a gorgeous sprawling Old Oak tree and Maple tree. Home has lots of light. Cozy up to wood burning fireplaces, one in the Living Room and one in den. This home has 3 bedroom/ 3 full baths and lots of room to roam. Beautifully updated kitchen. large open deck for entertaining or enjoy a cup of coffee in the mornings or a night beverage in the evening. All appliances convey. Convenient to Mills River, Fletcher, Asheville and Hendersonville.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:00 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Robin Dampier, 813-523-2394, Robin Dampier
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4381459

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$535,000 +64.6%
$263/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4381459
1/13/2021
Sold
$325,000 -5.8%
$160/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3664091
9/18/2020
Listed for sale
$345,000
$170/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3664091
Home Worth Check

Interested in 208 Applecross Ln, Hendersonville NC, 28791?

Location of 208 Applecross Ln, Hendersonville, NC 28791

Google Map