Back to Search
204 Jeff St, Hendersonville, NC 28739
204 Jeff St, Hendersonville, NC 28739
204 Jeff St, Hendersonville, NC 28739
204 Jeff St, Hendersonville, NC 28739
204 Jeff St, Hendersonville, NC 28739
204 Jeff St, Hendersonville, NC 28739
204 Jeff St, Hendersonville, NC 28739

204 Jeff St Hendersonville, NC 28739

$475,000

COMING SOON
Sqft
1,550
Acres
0.48
Year
1971
Per Square Foot
$306
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 204 Jeff St, Hendersonville, NC 28739

Listing details for 204 Jeff St, Hendersonville, NC 28739 : COMING SOON: Beautifully updated, move-in ready home with *direct access* to the Ecusta Trail, tucked away on a quiet street. Ideally situated midway between Hendersonville & Horse Shoe!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 11:31 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Candi Guffey, 828-595-4683, Looking Glass Realty, Hendersonville
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4382181

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Coming Soon
$475,000 +33.8%
$306/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4382181
8/1/2024
Sold
$355,000 -6.6%
$229/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4115821
3/8/2024
Listed for sale
$379,900 +99.9%
$245/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4115821
6/15/2018
Sold
$190,000 -8.7%
$123/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3372435
3/21/2018
Listed for sale
$208,000
$134/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3372435
Home Worth Check

Interested in 204 Jeff St, Hendersonville NC, 28739?

Location of 204 Jeff St, Hendersonville, NC 28739

Google Map