Back to Search
165 Clearwater Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
165 Clearwater Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
165 Clearwater Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
165 Clearwater Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
165 Clearwater Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
165 Clearwater Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785
165 Clearwater Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

165 Clearwater Dr Waynesville, NC 28785

$325,000

Sqft
1,082
Acres
0.468
Year
1989
Per Square Foot
$300
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 165 Clearwater Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

Listing details for 165 Clearwater Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785 : Welcome to Misty Meadows, a sought-after Maggie Valley community offering mountain charm and everyday comfort. This 2BR/2BA home sits on a level lot with a nearby creek and mountain views, perfect for a full-time residence, second home, or investment. Enjoy easy one-level living with an open-concept layout and a cozy stone fireplace with gas logs as the focal point. The spacious garage features 13-ft ceilings, ideal for storage, hobbies, or larger vehicles. High-speed internet is available for work or streaming. Conveniently located just 12 minutes to downtown Waynesville and 5 minutes to Maggie Valley, you’ll enjoy both accessibility and a peaceful setting. Community restrictions prohibit rentals of less than 90 days.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:03 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Katie Hermida, 828-452-5809, Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4382095

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000 +11.3%
$300/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4382095
8/31/2022
Sold
$292,000 -2.6%
$270/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3887651
7/26/2022
Listed for sale
$299,900
$277/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3887651
Home Worth Check

Interested in 165 Clearwater Dr, Waynesville NC, 28785?

Location of 165 Clearwater Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785

Google Map