Back to Search
155 Chestnut Pl, Arden, NC 28704
155 Chestnut Pl, Arden, NC 28704
155 Chestnut Pl, Arden, NC 28704
155 Chestnut Pl, Arden, NC 28704
155 Chestnut Pl, Arden, NC 28704
155 Chestnut Pl, Arden, NC 28704
155 Chestnut Pl, Arden, NC 28704

155 Chestnut Pl Arden, NC 28704

$435,000

Sqft
1,568
Acres
0.48
Year
1974
Per Square Foot
$277
Date Listed
May 9, 2026

Description of 155 Chestnut Pl, Arden, NC 28704

Listing details for 155 Chestnut Pl, Arden, NC 28704 : Nestled in the heart of Arden, this wonderful home offers the convenience, freedom, and a great backyard! Love the extra flexibility of a detached garage with power. It's perfect for storage, a workshop, or creative projects. Inside, this inviting 3-bedroom home features a thoughtfully upgraded kitchen and bathroom. Multiple major improvements already taken care of include a new roof (2024) and a new HVAC system (2026), a new hybrid Water heater (2026), and a new back deck (2026), giving you peace of mind for years to come. Out back, you’ll find a half-acre, one of the largest yards in the Royal Pines area, where you can relax, entertain, or simply take in the mountain views right from your backyard. With no HOA, you’ll also enjoy the freedom to truly make the property your own.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 5:17 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Nathan Ford, 877-661-1977, Fathom Realty
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4380174

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Listed for sale
$435,000 +21.7%
$277/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4380174
9/6/2022
Sold
$357,500 -4.7%
$228/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3882888
7/15/2022
Listed for sale
$375,000
$239/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3882888
Home Worth Check

Interested in 155 Chestnut Pl, Arden NC, 28704?

Location of 155 Chestnut Pl, Arden, NC 28704

Google Map