Back to Search
14 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704
14 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704
14 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704
14 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704
14 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704
14 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704
14 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

14 Halyn Ln Arden, NC 28704

$465,000

Sqft
1,832
Acres
0.25
Year
2007
Per Square Foot
$254
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 14 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

Listing details for 14 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704 : Imagine everyday comfort at 14 Halyn Ln, a residence designed for practical living. The kitchen is enhanced by an accent backsplash, and the living area features a comforting fireplace. The primary bathroom provides double sinks along with a separate tub and shower, complementing the primary bedroom's walk in closet. An exterior patio extends the living space. This property provides comfort and thoughtful design, making it a true find.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 4:03 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Thomas Shoupe, 480-462-5392, Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4383832

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$465,000 +45.8%
$254/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4383832
9/12/2016
Sold
$319,000 -1.8%
$174/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3190109
6/24/2016
Listed for sale
$325,000
$177/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR3190109
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14 Halyn Ln, Arden NC, 28704?

Location of 14 Halyn Ln, Arden, NC 28704

Google Map