Back to Search
102 Jack London Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
102 Jack London Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
102 Jack London Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
102 Jack London Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
102 Jack London Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
102 Jack London Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
102 Jack London Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

102 Jack London Rd Lake Lure, NC 28746

$300,000

Sqft
739
Acres
0.35
Year
1920
Per Square Foot
$406
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 102 Jack London Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

Listing details for 102 Jack London Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746 : SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF CHIMNEY ROCK MOUNTAIN AND THE LAKE LURE BEACH AREA! 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, 740 sq ft, Sears & Robuck, primitive, log cabin dating back to the 1920's....before the lake existed. his historic little gem is in amazing condition and is a short walk to the lake's edge and Lake Lure each. Has all the conveniences of home and is affordably priced at $300,000. A great weekend getaway or short term rental opportunity.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : David Caulder, 828-625-4474, Caulder Realty & Land Co.
Source :

canopymls as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: CAR4384230

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$300,000 +93.5%
$406/sqft
Source:canopymls #CAR4384230
9/8/2015
Sold
$155,000 -6.1%
$210/sqft
Source:canopymls #CARNCM587973
6/25/2015
Listed for sale
$165,000 +28.4%
$223/sqft
Source:canopymls #CARNCM587973
10/27/2014
Sold
$128,500 -21.1%
$174/sqft
Source:canopymls #CARNCM560159
4/21/2014
Listed for sale
$162,900
$220/sqft
Source:canopymls #CARNCM560159
Home Worth Check

Interested in 102 Jack London Rd, Lake Lure NC, 28746?

Location of 102 Jack London Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

Google Map